Professional Services Staff A-Z


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Click here to view contact information

B

Miss Helen Boucher

Dental Hygiene and Dental Therapy Programme Manager

Outreach Theme Administrator

Ms Anna Burrows

Director of Administration

C

Mr Mike Calvert

Finance Administrator

Mrs Katlin Cookney

Programme Support Officer - Outreach and Hygiene & Therapy

D

Mr Jonathon Davies

Dental School Officer 

F

Mrs Steph Fauset

Theme Administrator

Mrs M Fenandes

Theme Administrator (Integrated Human Disease)

Miss Olivia Foxton

Business Administration Assistant Oral and Maxillofacial Pathology

Ms Kirsty Franklin

Research Technician

Miss Lorraine Friendship

Theme administrator (The Human Body, Oral Cavity in Health and Disease, Oral Disease)

H

Mr Jason Heath

Research Technician

Miss Jennie Hopkin

PA to the Dean and Director of Administration

Dr Kathryn Hurrell-Gillingham

Research Manager for Dentistry

My Staff Profile

Miss Kerrie Hurst

Theme administrator (Growth, Development, Ageing and Nutrition - Basic Oral and Dental Care)

J

Mr Paul Jinks

Learning Technologist

My Staff Profile

Mrs Michelle Johnson

BDS Operations Manager

K

Mrs Teresa Kassim

Exams Officer / Office Manager

M

Mrs Jackie Mather

Staffing Officer Academic Unit of Restorative Dentistry

Mrs Brenka McCabe

Research Technician

Dr Robert Moorehead

Research Technician

O

Mrs Amanda Okrasa

Admissions Officer

Mrs Helen Owen

Unit/PGT Administrator

P

Mrs Julie Parkin

Unit administrator Oral and Maxillofacial Medicine and Surgery

Mrs Caroline Potts

Programme Support Officer - Outreach and Hygiene & Therapy

R

Mr Tom Rand

Theme Administrator, Integrated Clinical Practice

Garry Roche

Porter

S

Mrs Claire Smalley

Postgraduate Taught Programmes Administrator

Mrs Sue Spriggs

PGR Officer

T

Mrs Alice Thomas

Postgraduate Taught Administrator

Mr Dave Thompson

Research Technician

Mr Ashley Towers

Research Software Engineer

W

Miss Ellie Wordley

Clerical Assistant
Outreach and Hygiene & Therapy (8.30-12.30)
Restorative Dentistry (1.30-4.30)

Miss Christine Whittaker

BDS Curriculum Development Manager

Mr Matt Worsley

Research Technician

Ms Leyna Wright

Exams Officer