Undergraduate Student Profiles     Postgraduate Student Profiles     Alumni Profiles

Undergraduate Student Profiles

Saylee125

Saylee Jangam

BEng Bioengineering

International Office Ambassador

Winner of the India Undergraduate Merit Scholarship 2014

Read about me on the International@SheffieldUni blog

vamesh125

Vamesh Jajoo

MEng Mechanical Engineering

International Office Ambassador

Winner of the India Undergraduate Merit Scholarship 2014

Read about me on the International@SheffieldUni blog

Devarshi

Devarshi Shukla

BEng Systems and Control Engineering (with a foundation year)


Pankaj Snehi

Pankaj Snehi

BSc Information Technology Management for Business (ITMB)


Abhinav Kongari

Abhinav Kongari

BEng Mechanical Engineering with a Year in Industry

International Office Ambassador

Read about me on the International@SheffieldUni blog

Manali small

Manali Naik

MBiolSci Molecular Biology

Winner of the International Baccalaureate Undergraduate Merit Scholarship 2013

felix

Felix Mundanmany

MEng Aerospace engineering with a year in industry

Winner of the India Undegraduate Merit Scholarship 2014

Rohit

Rohit Raj Singh

BEng Civil Engineering

Winner of the India Merit Undergraduate Scholarships 2014

Scholarship winner

Ashwanth Raju Sukumar

BEng Mechanical Engineering

Winner of the India Undergraduate Merit Scholarship 2013

Postgraduate Student Profiles

tirthankar125

Tirthankar Chakraborty

MA in Landscape Studies

International Office Ambassador

Read about me on the International@SheffieldUni blog

Priyanshu Bajaj

Priyanshu Bajaj

MMet Advanced Metallurgy

International Office Ambassador

Read about me on the International@SheffieldUni blog

Alumni Profiles

Unnati125

Unnati Marfatia

MSc Work Psychology

A picture of shruti

Shruti Vasudev

BEng Bioengineering With A Year In Industry

Riva125

Riva Patel

MA International Relations

Deeptha Thumbnail

Deeptha Sreedhar

MA Broadcast Journalism

Anjana

Anaja Venkataramanan

MSC Biomedical Engineering

Winner of the IndiaMerit Postgraduate Scholarship 2014

Azeeza Ghani

Azeeza Ghani

MSc (Res). Advanced Manufacturing Technologies

Azeeza's Blog

schol

Indranil Adhya

MSc in Molecular Medicine

Winner of the India Postgraduate Merit School Scholarship 2013

Danuta

Danuta Mendes

PhD Electrical Engineering

MSc Semiconductor Photonics and Engineering Systems (2011)

Prateek

Prateek Akhoury

BDS Dental Surgery

A picture of Ajmal in the snow

Ajmal Salam

MSc Mechanical Engineering and Industrial Management

inba

Inba Rajendran

MA Law

Uday

Uday Nair

PhD in Management

MBA in Business Administration (2009)

Leon--100.jpg

Leon Rodrigues

PhD Electronic and Electrical Engineering

MSc Control Systems (2008)

Nayana

Nayana Ramachandran

MSc (Res) Cognitive Neuroscience and Human Neuroimaging (2013)

Mausam

Mausam Avlani

Master in Public Health (MPH) Management and Leadership (2012)

Abhishek

Abhishek Raj

MBA in Business Administration (2011)


Neoma

Neoma Dhingra

BA Accounting & Financial Management and Economics (2011)

Sawan

Sawan Wadhwa

BEng Mechanical Engineering (2012)

Afrin

Afrin Haque

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBChB) (2011)

Rasshad

Rasshad Khan

MA International Studies (2010)

Ripul

Ripul Agarwal

BEng Electronics and Communications Engineering (2011)

Disha

Disha Choure

BA Architecture (2011)

Sravanthi

Sravanthi Kesiraju

PhD in Molecular and Genetic Medicine (2011)

Swap-HP.jpg

Swapnil Petkar

MSc Management (International Business) (2009)

Karan

Karan Taware

BEng Civil Engineering (prevously studied at the Sheffield International College) (2010)

Abhijeet

Abhijeet Kulkarni

Msc in Structural Engineering (2010)

Ashaita

Ashaita Mahajan

MA Music Management (2009)

Aminah

Aminah Khan

MA Broadcast Journalism (2009)

Abhinav

Abhinav Ramnarayan

Masters in Print Journalism (2008)

Sakshi

Sakshi Dhingra

BEng Chemical Engineering (2009)

Ty

Tarun Treon

Masters in Broadcast Journalism (2008)

Kapur

Puneet Kapur

MA Law (2008)

Aditi

Aditi Malhotra

MA in International Studies (2009)

Chirag

Chirag Patel

MSc in Control (2008)

Rohit

Rohit Leandro Antao

MSc Human Resource Management (2010)

Harsh

Harsh Srivastav

BEng in Electrical Engineering (2007)

Karthik

Karthik Divakaruni

MSc Data Communications (2010)

rajyashree

Rajyashree

MSc Nanoscale Science and Technology (2007)

Caezaan

Caezaan Keshvani

Functional Genomics and Stem Cell Science (2010)