PPPA group members

Academic Staff

Contact details can be found on departmental staff list

Research Staff
  • Dr Oana Boeriu (ATLAS)
  • Dr Fabio Cardillo (ATLAS)
  • Dr Ian Dawson (ATLAS)
  • Dr Tega Edo (LIGO)
  • Dr Anthony Ezeribe (DUNE/SBND/WATCHMAN)
  • Dr Sam Fargher (WATCHMAN)
  • Dr Mark Hodgkinson (ATLAS)
  • Dr Per Johansson (ATLAS)
  • Dr Elena Korolkova (GridPP/ATLAS/LUX-ZEPLIN)
  • Dr Vadim Kostyukhin (ATLAS)
  • Dr Joe Langlands (LEELA)
  • Dr Alvaro Lopez Solis (ATLAS)
  • Warren Lynch (WATCHMAN)
  • Dr Calum Macdonald (ATLAS)
  • Dr Hannes Mildner (ATLAS)
  • Dr Viktor Pec (DUNE)
  • Dr Celeste Pidcott (T2K/HyperK)
  • Dr Andrew Scarff (DUNE/SBND/WATCHMAN)
  • Dr Philip Sommer (ATLAS)
  • Dr Patrick Stowell (Muon Tomography)
  • Dr Matthew Thiesse (HyperK, SuperK)
Contact details can be found on departmental staff list
PhD Students
  • Matt Anthony (4th year, ATLAS)
  • Dom Barker (4th year, SBND)
  • Michalis Benakis (4th year, ATLAS/ESIM)
  • Tom Brooks (4th year, SBND)
  • Elena Massera (4th year, LIGO)
  • Marcus O'Flaherty (4th year, ANNIE)
  • Liam O'Sullivan (4th year, T2K)
  • Tom Powell (4th year, ATLAS)
  • Baptiste Ravina (4th year, ATLAS)
  • Elias Ruettinger (4th year, ATLAS)
  • Theo Zorbas (4th year, ATLAS)

  • Alice Cryer (3rd year, ATLAS/ESIM)
  • Alix Fell (3rd year, ATLAS)
  • Callum Eldridge (3rd year, CYGNUS/Nuclear Security)
  • Sam Jenkins (3rd year, T2K/SuperK)
  • Liz Kneale (3rd year, WATCHMAN)
  • Timesh Mistry (3rd year, LIGO)
  • Peter Rossiter (3rd year, LUX-ZEPLIN)
  • Will Yeadon (3rd year, ATLAS/ESIM)

  • Ahmad Alrheli (2nd year, Muon Tomography)
  • Rob Gregorio (2nd year, CYGNUS/Industry)
  • Jack Hall (2nd year, ATLAS)
  • Praveen Kumar (2nd year, DUNE)
  • Jack MacDonald (2nd year, ATLAS)
  • Jordan McElwee (2nd year, T2K/SuperK)
  • Andrew Naylor (2nd year, LUX-ZEPLIN)
  • Kamal Saoucha (2nd year, ATLAS)
  • Josh Thompson (2nd year, DUNE)
  • Ed Tyley (2nd year, DUNE/SBND)
  • Michael Weekes (2nd year, Muon Tomography)

  • Rob Foster (1st year, WATCHMAN)
  • Ian Hollows (1st year, LIGO)
  • Robbie Neal (1st year, COSINE-100)
  • Mitch Norfolk (1st year, ATLAS)
  • Mitch Perry (1st year, ADMX)
  • Owen Stone (1st year, WATCHMAN/SuperK)
  • Chris Toth (1st year, WATCHMAN)
  • Ala Zglam (1st year, DUNE/SBND)
Contact details can be found on departmental staff list
Technical and Computing Staff
  • Sam Edwards (ATLAS)
  • Trevor Gamble (DUNE)
  • Paul Kemp-Russell (ATLAS)
  • Ben Kitchener (ATLAS)
  • Mitch Perry (sysadmin)
  • Matthew Wright (DUNE/SBND/WATCHMAN)
Contact details can be found on departmental staff list here (research staff) or here (technical staff)