Award winners                 

Balloons

Octagon View

Food Board

Band

Building Trust - Effective Communicator Award

One Team Award

Professional Student Collaborator of the Year Award

Bryony Portsmouth One Team Award Winners Josephine Smith
Bryony Portsmouth, Researcher Professional Development Team Leader, RIS Molecular Biology & Biotechnology Undergraduate Teaching Laboratory Team: Mel Stapleton, Anne Holland, Sarah Noble, Tom Hill. Josephine Smith, Research Support Officer, Management School

Professional Staff Member of the Year Award, Overall Winner (and winner of the Professional Services category)

Professional Staff Member of the Year Award - Arts & Humanities

Professional Staff Member of the Year Award - Engineering

Andrea Bath Gareth Perry Emily Rockett

Andrea Bath, Learning and Teaching Development Manager (Arts & Humanities) and Team Leader Quality Management Advisers, Learning & Teaching Services

Gareth Perry, Laboratory and Technical Supervisor, Archaeology Emily Rockett, Finance Assistant, Materials Science & Engineering

Professional Staff Member of the Year Award - Medicine, Dentistry & Health

Professional Staff Member of the Year Award - Science

Professional Staff Member of the Year Award - Social Sciences

Emma Kingswood Melanie Simmonds-Buckley Rob Sykes
Emma Kingswood, Lead Secretary, Human Metabolism Melanie Simmonds-Buckley, IAPT Administrator, Psychology Rob Sykes, Faculty Director of Operations

Playing Our Part - Valuing Everyone's Contribution Award - Arts & Humanities

Playing Our Part - Valuing Everyone's Contribution Award - Engineering

Playing Our Part - Valuing Everyone's Contribution Award - Medicine, Dentistry & Health

Rebecca Phipps Jean Darnbrough Kathryn Sharpe
Rebecca Phipps, Undergraduate Support Manager, History Jean Darnbrough, Departmental Administration Manager, Civil & Structural Engineering Kathryn Sharpe, Postgraduate Taught/Postgraduate Research Course Support Assistant, Human Communication Sciences

Playing Our Part - Valuing Everyone's Contribution Award - Science

Playing Our Part - Valuing Everyone's Contribution Award - Social Sciences

Playing Our Part - Valuing Everyone's Contribution Award - Professional Services

Will Collier Etienne Dunant Marie Evans
Will Collier, PA to Head of Department, Biomedical Science Etienne Dunant, Timetabling and Monitoring Officer, School of Law Marie Evans, Learning and Teaching Development Manager, Learning & Teaching Services

Creating Knowledge Award - Arts & Humanities

Creating Knowledge Award - Engineering

Creating Knowledge Award - Medicine, Dentistry & Health

ThinkCreate Team Ben Palmer Ashley Towers
Rebecca Trueman and the ThinkCreate (Achieve More Level 1) Team: Imogen Johnson, Ida Kemp, Andy Pearson, Ruaridh Watson, Richard Ward, Emma Packham, Clare Scott & Hilary Whorrall Ben Palmer, Senior Laboratory Technician, Materials Science & Engineering Ashley Towers, Research Software Engineer, School of Clinical Dentistry

Creating Knowledge Award - Science

Creating Knowledge Award - Social Sciences

Creating Knowledge Award - Professional Services

Sally Merrett Ann Whorton Karen Tsui
Sally Merrett, Student Support Adviser, Physics & Astronomy Ann Whorton, Learning and Teaching and ITE Administrator, School of Education Karen Tsui, WUN Coordinator and International Relations Officer, International Relations Office