Examinations Taking Place Outside The Main Assessment Periods

Examinations taking place outside of the main assessment periods.

EXAMINATIONS ARE LISTED BY MODULE CODE

Standard exam start times are 09:00 and 13:30. Please note, some MOLE exams may take place at non-standard times. Please check the timetable carefully and ensure that you know the correct start time of your exam and are familiar with the venue. Please contact the relevant academic department if you have any queries about specific examinations.

Unit Code Unit Title Day Date Start Finish Duration Hall
CIV337 Urban Drainage Engineering (MOLE) Monday November 04, 2019 09:30 10:30 1hr North Campus Computer Room
CIV6025 Thermodynamics for Buildings Monday October 07, 2019 13:30 16:00 2hr 30m Brook Hill Hall
CIV6115 Linear Systems and Structural Analysis Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 11:30 2hr 30m Brook Hill Hall
CIV6136 Computational Structural Analysis Wednesday October 09, 2019 13:30 15:30 2hr Brook Hill Hall
CIV6175 Innovations in Structural Concrete (MOLE) Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 11:30 2hr 30m Arts Tower Computer Room 1012
CIV6181DD Structural Dynamics and Applications to Earthquake Engineering and Vibration (Double Desk) Monday October 14, 2019 13:30 16:30 3hr Brook Hill Hall
CIV6236 Advanced Concrete Design (MOLE) Monday October 14, 2019 13:30 15:30 2hr Broad Lane F110
CIV6276 Multistorey Steel Building Design Tuesday October 15, 2019 13:30 16:00 2hr 30m Brook Hill Hall
CIV6415DD Blast and Impact Effects on Structures (Double desk) Wednesday October 09, 2019 13:30 15:30 2hr Brook Hill Hall
CIV6445DD Design of Earthquake Resistant Structures (double desk) Monday October 07, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Brook Hill Hall
CIV6503 Geotechnical Design Monday October 07, 2019 13:30 16:00 2hr 30m Brook Hill Hall
CIV6505 Constitutive Modelling of Geotechnical Materials Monday October 07, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Brook Hill Hall
CIV6611 Sustainable Concrete Technology Monday October 07, 2019 13:30 16:30 3hr Brook Hill Hall
CIV6704DD Hydrogeology (double desk) Monday October 07, 2019 09:00 11:30 2hr 30m Brook Hill Hall
CIV6730 SuDS and Green Infrastructure Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 11:30 2hr 30m Brook Hill Hall
CIV6733 Advanced Hydraulics Wednesday October 09, 2019 13:30 16:30 3hr Brook Hill Hall
CIV6735 Engineering Hydrology Wednesday October 09, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
CPE007 Advanced Level Chemistry (MOLE) Tuesday November 12, 2019 14:30 16:30 2hr Diamond Computer Room 3
CPE230 Mass Transfer and Separation Processes Monday November 18, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Philadelphia Teaching Hall
DEN106 DEN106 Dental Radiology (Film Viewing) Resit Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 10:00 1hr Hadfield Building (Room HB-E61)
DEN106 DEN106 Dental Radiology (SBA Exam) Resit Friday October 11, 2019 13:30 14:30 1hr Hadfield Building (Room HB-E61
DEN11004(1) BOHS&CP Part II Written Paper I Resit Monday November 04, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
DEN11004(2) BOHS&CP Part II Written Paper II Resit Tuesday November 05, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6200 AC Machines Tuesday October 15, 2019 13:30 16:30 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6201 Advanced Control of Electric Drives Monday October 07, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6202 Energy Storage Management Monday October 14, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6203 Motion Control and Servo Drive Systems Friday October 11, 2019 13:30 15:30 2hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6204 Permanent Magnet Machines and Actuators Wednesday October 16, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6205 Power Electronic Converters Wednesday October 09, 2019 13:30 16:30 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6206R Power Semiconductor Devices (resit) Wednesday October 16, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6206 Power Semiconductor Devices (Mid-term test for 2019-20 cohort) Tuesday November 12, 2019 13:30 14:30 1hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6207 Advanced Computer Systems Wednesday October 16, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6208 Advanced Integrated Electronics Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6209 Advanced Signal Processing Monday October 07, 2019 13:30 15:30 2hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6213 Principles of Semiconductor Device Technology Monday October 07, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6214 Packaging and Reliability of Microsystems Wednesday October 09, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6215 Nanoscale Electronic Devices Monday October 07, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6216 Energy Efficient Semiconductor Devices Wednesday October 09, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6217 Optical Communication Devices and Systems Friday October 11, 2019 13:30 15:30 2hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6220 Electronic Communication Technologies Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6221 Data Coding Techniques for Communications and Storage Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6222 Principles of Communications Monday October 14, 2019 13:30 16:30 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6223 Antennas, Propagation and Satellite Systems Wednesday October 09, 2019 09:00 12:00 3hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6224 Mobile Networks and Physical Layer Protocols Wednesday October 09, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Brook Hill Hall
EEE6431 Broadband Wireless Techniques Monday October 14, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Brook Hill Hall
HAR619 Epidemiology Monday November 25, 2019 09:00 10:00 1hr Philadelphia Conference Centre
HHM Herbert Hughes Essay Prize Wednesday November 13, 2019 14:00 15:00 1hr Brook Hill Hall
LAW60029P Solicitors’ Accounts (Practice) Monday November 04, 2019 09:00 11:00 2hr Philadelphia Teaching Hall
LAW60032(1)P DD Litigation & Advocacy (Criminal Litigation) Part 1 - Practice DD Monday November 11, 2019 13:30 15:00 1hr 30m Philadelphia Conference Centre
LAW6044 Wills & Administration of Estates Monday November 25, 2019 09:00 10:00 1hr Philadelphia Teaching Hall
LIT234 Renaissance Literature Wednesday November 20, 2019 13:30 15:00 1hr 30m Philadelphia Teaching Hall
MEC132 Matter, Flow, and Energy Monday October 28, 2019 14:00 14:45 45m Philadelphia Conference Centre
MEC134 Engineering Mechanics Friday November 01, 2019 09:00 09:40 40m Philadelphia Conference Centre
MEC162 Engineering Solids, Liquids and Gasses Monday October 28, 2019 14:00 14:45 45m Philadelphia Conference Centre
MED311 Phase 2b Clinical Competence OSCE Tuesday November 05, 2019 08:15/11:00 - 3hr English Institute of Sport
PHY009/PHY010 (A-K) Foundations of Physics (Academic Year 2019-20) (Surnames A-K) MOLE Friday November 08, 2019 10:30 11:20 50m North Campus Computer Room
PHY009/PHY010 (L-Z) Foundations of Physics (Academic Year 2019-20) (Surnames L-Z) MOLE Friday November 08, 2019 12:00 12:50 50m North Campus Computer Room
SNM144A Foundations in Health and Nursing 1 Sep 19 (MOLE) Friday November 15, 2019 13:30 15:00 1hr 30m North Campus Computer Room
SNM146A R Theoretical Foundations of Health & Nursing (Jun 19) Resit Monday October 14, 2019 13:30 14:30 1hr Brook Hill Hall
SNM3265A Transitions to Practice: Developing Autonomy Sep 17 (MOLE) Monday October 28, 2019 13:30 14:30 1hr Diamond Computer Room 2