HEA Fellows at the University of Sheffield

The following achieved Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy through direct application to the HEA or by following an accredited scheme/programme of study. If your name does not appear below, and you think it should, please contact elevate@sheffield.ac.uk

Last updated: 10 March 2021

Principal Fellow

Claire Allam - APSE

Stephen Beck - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Dr Jenny Burnham - Chemistry

Tamara Hervey - Law

Julie Hyde - Chemistry

Dr Willy Kitchen - Lifelong Learning

Professor Wyn Morgan - Economics

Nigel Russell-Sewell - Biomedical Science

Chris Stokes - Dentistry

Andrea Ward - Management School

Dr Pirashanthie Vivekananda-Schmidt - Medical School

Sandra Zijlstra-Shaw - Dentistry

Senior Fellow

Artemis Aghvani - ELTC

Jared Ahmad - Journalism Studies

Uzma Ahmad - University of Sheffield International College

Fatima Ajia - Social Sciences

Robert Akparibo - ScHARR

Asha Akram - Psychology

Esther Allen - Research Services

Parveen Ali - Nursing & Midwifery

Olivene Aldridge-Tucker - English Language Teaching Centre

Ansgar Allen - Education

Liz Alvey - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Tom Anderson - Chemistry

Anastasios Asimakopolous - ELTC

Kathryn Aston - ELTC

Julie Balen - ScHARR

Yashar Baradaranshokouhi - Engineering, Sheffield International College

Aarti Bansal - Primary Medical Care

Rebecca Barnes- Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Sarah Barnes - ScHARR

Veronica Barnsley - English

Barbara Bassa - Human Resources

Mark Bateman - Geography, Social Sciences

Joanna Bates - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Andrea Bath- Learning & Teaching Services

Annette Baxter - Careers

Lynne Baxter - Neuroscience

Claire Beecroft - ScHARR

Cormac Behan - Law

Andrew Bell - Sheffield Methods Institute

Sarah Bell - Social Sciences Faculty Office

Tim Birkhead - Animal & Plant Sciences

Anne Bjerre - Ophthalmology and Orthoptics

Jonathan Black - Civil & Structual Engineering

Bryony Black - School of Education

Anne Booth - Physics and Astronomy

Rachel Bovill - Learning and Teaching Services

Lisa Bradley - Journalism Studies

Mark Bradley - Journalism Studies

Gareth Bramley - Law

Daniel Brierley - Dentistry

Andrew Brint - Management School

Joanne Britton - Sociological Studies

Chay Brooks - Management School

Sarah Brooks - Management School

Achim Brucker - Computer Science

Gavin Boyce - Research & Innovation Services

Lauren Buck - Biomedical Science

Paul Buck - Landscape Architecture

Nicola Buckland - Psychology

Helen Buckley Woods - ScHARR

Holly Burkinshaw - Education

Jennifer Burnham - Chemistry

Jennifer Burr - ScHARR

Melanie Burton - Landscape

Carolyn Butterworth - Architecture

Daniela Cacciabue - Biomedical Science

Harriet Cameron - ELTC

Helen Cameron - Human Communication Sciences

Kate Campbell-Pilling - Law

Chantel Cantarelli - Management School

Stefan Cantore - Management School

Leo Care - Architecture

Matt Carre - Mechanical Engineering

Lydia Castelli - Neuroscience

Simon Chadwick - Architecture

Janet Chamberlain - Infection, Immunity and Cardiovascular Disease

Philip Chan - Medical School

Neil Chapman - Oncology & Metabolism

Matthew Cheeseman - English

Dmitry Chernobrov - Journalism Studies

Liz Chesworth - Education

Tom Clark - Sociological Studies

Alison Clay - Careers

Jamie Coates - East Asian Studies

Gordon Cooper - Biomedical Science

Richard Cooper - ScHARR

Bridget Coulter - Music

Andrew Cox - Information School

Jeremy Craven - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Layla Croll - Projects & Development

Lee Crookes - Urban Studies and Planning

Liz Croot - ScHARR

Sailhu Dasuki - The Information School

Laura Dean - Management School

Antonio de la Vega de Leon - The Information School

Matteo Di Benedetti - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Julie Dickinson - ScHARR 

Rachel Dodd - Management School

Nadine Doharty - School of Education

Benedict Doherty - Politics

Tim Dolmansley - Mechanical Engineering

Andreana Drencheva - Management School

Rachel van Duyvenbode - English

Beth Dyson - Animal & Plant Science

Charis Enns - Geography

Hannah Fairbrother - Nursing & Midwifery

Tom Farrow - Neuroscience

Mark Fenwick - Oncology & Metabolism

Desiree Fields - Geography

Clare Firth - Law

James Foley - ELTC

Karen Ford - Learning and Teaching Services

David Forrest - English

Liam Foster - Sociological Studies

Tom Foster - Academic Programmes & Student Engagement

Sheila Francis - Infection, Immunity and Cardiovascular Disease

Alice Fursdon - ELTC

Andrew Garrard - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Ysabel Gerrard - Sociological Studies

Beverley Gibbs - Mechanical Engineering

Barry Gibson - Clinical Dentistry

Laura Giles - APSE

Emanuela Girei - Management School

Louise Glover - Law

Emily Goodall - Student Services

Elizabeth Goodwin - History

Jaya Sujatha Gopal-Kothandapani - Oncology & Metabolism

Peter Grabowski - Oncology

Alastair Graham - Academic Unit of Medical Education

James Gray - Academic Unit of Primary Medical Care

Judith Greenall - Careers Service

Emma Gregory - Human Communication Sciences

Kay Guccione - Research & Innovation Services

Victor Guillen-Solano - ELTC

Nastaran Hajiheydari, Management School

Sarah Hale - Lifelong Learning

Vanessa Halliday - ScHARR

Daniel Hammett - Geography

Ruth Hamilton - Urban Studies and Planning

Caroline Hart - Education

Todd Hartman - Sheffield Methods Institute

Nicola Hemmings - Animal & Plant Sciences

Simon Hayes - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Emma Haywood - Journalism

Emily Herron - The University Library

Tim Herrick - Education

Fay Hield - Music

Kristin Hildenbrand - Management School

Peter Holdridge - Information School

Matthew Holley - Biomedical Science

Gemma Holtam - Library

Dyfrig Hughes - Academic Unit of Medical Education

Lynda Hughes - Sociological Studies

Julia Hulsken - Psychology

Navdeep Hundal - Faculty Office, Medicine, Dentistry & Health

David Hyatt - School of Education

Julie Hyde - Chemistry

Leanne Ingram - Management School

Katherine Inksip - Physics & Astronomy

Lucy Jackson - Sheffield Methods Institute

Paul Jinks - Clinical Dentistry

Claire Johnson - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Mark Johnson - ELTC

Oliver Johnson - 301 Student Skills & Development Centre

Thomas Jolley - Academic Programmes & Student Engagement

Emma Jones - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Myles Jones - Psychology

Adrian Jowett - School of Clinical Dentistry

Juan Miguel Kanai - Geography

Habiba Kapaya - Oncology & Metabolism

Platon Kapranos - Materials Science & Engineering

Ida Kemp - Interdisciplinary Programmes Office

Sarah Kettlewell - Careers Service

Sharif Khalid - Management School

Mateusz Kieleczala - ELTC

Janine Kirby - Neuroscience

Jamal Lahmar - Education

Jane Laing - Sociological Studies

Sanjay Lanka - Management School

Farzana Latif - CiCS

Alice Lawrence -  ELTC

Mark Lawrence - ELTC

Ronald Lawrence - School of Architecture

Eunice Lawton - Faculty Office, Engineering

Lucy Lee - Faculty Office, MDH

Carmen Levick - English

Rachael Levy - School of Education

Roger Lewis - Mechanical Engineering

Katherine Linehan - Biomedical Science

Kate Linton - Academic Unit of Medical Education

Sabine Little - Education

Michael Livingstone - Landscape Architecture

Ian Loasby - AMRC

Hui Long - Mechanical Engineering

Ally Lu - Urban Studies & Planning

Victoria Mann - ELTC

Adelina Elena Acosta Martin - Biomedical Science

Nuria Massot - Applied Languages

Pawel Matuszczyk - English Learning and Teaching Centre 

Maria Mawson - Library

Chloe McDaid - Physics & Astronomy

Graham McElearney - APSE

Martina McGuiness - Management School

Louise McInnes - 301 Student Skills & Development Centre

Matthew Mears - Physics & Astronomy

Juliana Meira - Management School

Pete Mella - CiCS

Richard Miles - 301 Student Skills & Development Centre

Luke Miller - ScHARR

Miriam Miller - Professional Services

Millie Mockford - Animal & Plant Sciences

Helen Moore - The University Library

Sarah Moore - Learning and Teaching Services

Helen Morris - Landscape Architecture

Sally Morton - Chemistry

Patrick Murphy - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Patricia Murray - Faculty Office, Engineering

Peter Mylon - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Nicola Nadeau - Animal & Plant Sciences

Nasrin Nasr - ScHARR

Themesa Neckles - School of Education

Dan Newberry - Human Resources

Nicki Newman - Management School

Anna Nibbs - University of Sheffield Enterprise

Bobby Nisha - Urban Studies and Planning

Peter Odell - Law

Sally O'Halloran - Landscape

Bryony Olney - Urban Studies and Planning

Robyn Orfitelli - English

Janine Owens - Dental Public Health

Joseph Palmer - AMRC

Kerry Parris - Oncology and Metabolism

Beth Patmore - Management School

Alison Patrick - Clinical Dentistry

Laurence Pattacini - Landscape

Mark Payne - Education School

Sofie Pelsmakers - Architecture

Mark Pendleton - East Asian Studies

Tom Pering - Geography

Becky Parry - School of Education

Andrew Phillips - Geography

Adam Picot - English Language Teaching Centre

Barry Pierce - Management School

Elizabeth Pinard - ELTC

Sarah Pogoda - Germanic Studies

Kevin Poppelwell - Faculty Office, Medicine, Dentistry & Health

Bryony Portsmouth - Research & Innovation Services

Sammia Poveda - Geography

Katie Powell - ScHARR

Camilla Priede - Department for Lifelong Learning

Stefanie Pukallus - Journalism Studies

Maria Puro - English Language Teaching Centre

Lauren Rea - School of Languages & Cultures

David Read - ELTC

Nik Reeves-McLaren - Materials Science & Engineering

Kate Richardson - Learning & Teaching Services

Alison Riley - University of Sheffield Enterprise

Melanie Rimmer - ScHARR

Louise Robson - Biomedical Science

Matt Robson - Journalism Studies

Michaela Rogers - Sociological Studies

Carla Rohde - Human Communication Science

Penelope Russell - Law

Muhammed Sadiq - ScHARR

Andrew Salisbury - CITY

Sarah Salway - ScHARR

Laura Sbaffi - Information School

Antonino Sgalambro - Management School

Gabriel Silvestre - Urban Studies & Planning

Julie Simpson - Neuroscience

Fuschia Sirois - Psychology

Catherine Skelcher - Architecture

Sandrine Soubes - Science Faculty Office

Sarah Spencer - Human Communication Science

Rachel Staddon - Lifelong Learning

Carolyn Staton - Oncology and Metabolism

Richard Steadman-Jones - English

Rachel Stenner - English

Mark Stevenson - Computer Science

Katie Stewart - Journalism Studies

Juliet Storey - APSD

Eleanor Stillman - School of Maths & Statistics

Christopher Stokes - Dentistry

Emma Suret - Research Services

Lukasz Szulc - Sociological Studies

An Thu Ta - Economics

Andrew Tattersall - ScHARR

Mark Taylor - Sheffield Methods Institute

Luke Temple - Geography

Jill Thompson - Nursing & Midwifery

Abiye Tob-Ogu - Management School

Anna Topakas - Management School

Ashley Towers - Dentistry

Emma Tudhope - ELTC

Joan Upson - Law

Daniel Villalba Algas - Politics & Sociological Studies

Paula Villegas Verdu - English Language Teaching Centre

Pirashanthie Vivekananda-Schmidt - Medical School

Tim Vorley - Management School

Christine Wallis - English

Julie Walsh - Sociological Studies

Robert Wapshott - Management School

Andrea Ward - Management School

Richard Ward - Academic Programmes & Student Engagement

Anthony Warde - Department for Lifelong Learning

Meesha Warmington - Human Communication Sciences

Dr Meredith Warren - English

Matthew Watson - Chemistry

Christine Webb - ELTC

Thomas Webb - Animal & Plant Sciences

Nyantara Wickramasekera - ScHARR

Matthew Willett - Management School

Emma Wilson - ScHARR

Chantelle Wood - Psychology

Gary Wood - University of Sheffield Enterprise

Jonathan Wood - Neuroscience

Karen Wood - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Mingzhe Yu - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Xin Zhao - Information School

Fellow

Ahmed Aber - ScHARR

Guruge Abhayaratne

Christina Abson

Dragos Adascalitei - Management School

Patricia Aelbrecht - Urban Studies and Planning

Ahmed Ahmed

Hamza Ahmed - Biomedical Science

Nassef Ahmed - MDH

Lina AlAqobaly - Dentistry

Rina Al-Marza - Clinical Dentistry

Nasreen Akhtar - Oncology and Metabolism

Robert Akparibo - ScHARR

Asha Akram

Yussur Al-Chokhdar - Architecture

Omar Al-Ghazzi - Journalism Studies

Mohammed Noori Ridha AL-Husseini - Material Science and Engineering

Ehsan Alborzi - Mechanical Engineering

Nikolaos Aletras - Information School

Parveen Ali - Nursing & Midwifery

Tooba Alizadeh

Jennifer Allen - Dentistry

Scott Allen - Neuroscience

Majid Alamansouri - IICD

Mohammed Yaseen Hazim Al-Nuaimi - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Mauricio Alvarez-Lopez - Computer Science

Elizabeth Alvey - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Esra Amoura - Dentistry

Elizabeth Anderson - Human Communication Sciences

Sean Anderson - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Tom Anderson - Chemistry

David Andrew - Dentistry

Fiona Ansell

Ifigeneia Antoniadou - Mechanical Engineering

Charlie Appleby-Mallinder - Neuroscience

Steven Ariss - ScHARR

Rebecca Arnold - Physics & Astronomy

Furaha Asani - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Navdeep Athwal - Management School

Simon Atkins

Nishat Awan - Architecture

Mustabsar Awais - Management School

Gianna Ayala - Archaeology

Matthew Bacon - Law

Mohamed Badr - Clinical Dentistry

Emily Bailes - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Alice Baillie - Animal & Plant Sciences

Zoe Baker - Education

Julie Balen - ScHARR

Erica Ballantyne - Management School

Krys Bangert - Multi-disciplinary Engineering Education

Aarti Bansal - Medical School

Poyan Barabari - Dentistry

Ivana Barbaric - Biomedical Science

Mark Barber

Luca Barlassina - Philosphy

Amy Barnes - ScHARR

Sarah Barnes - ScHARR

Victoria Barrett - School of Law

Robert Barthorpe - Mechanical Engineering

Mark Bass - Biomedical Science

Jo Bates - Information School

Sarah Bates - ScHARR

Emily Baughan - History

Nicole Baumgarten - School of Languages & Cultures

Nicholas Bax - School of English

Nigel Bax - Vice Chancellor's Office

Susan Baxter - ScHARR

Catherine Bazela - Library

Adam Beagles - Mechanical Engineering

Jurgen Becque - Civil & Structural Engineering

Claire Beecroft - ScHARR

Denise Bee - Medical School

Andrew Bell - Sheffield Methods Institute

Sarah Bell - Interdisciplinary Centre of the Social Sciences

Ross Bellaby - Politics

Ilaria Bellantuono - Medical School

David Benbow - Law

Terry Bennett

Philip Benson - Dentistry

Matthias Benzer - Sociological Studies

Tobias Berger - SoMAS

Julien Bergeron - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Alexandra Berry

Lisa-Marie Berry

Alex Best - SoMAS

Uta Bindl

Adrian Bingham - History

Paul Bingham

Lynne Bingle - Dentistry

Danielle Birkett - Music

David Bishop

Zofia Bishop - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Mark Blades - Psychology

Emma Blakey - Psychology

Andrea Blomqvist - Philosophy

Robert Bolt - Dentistry

Samraghni Bonnerjee - English

Daniel Bose - Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

Rebecca Boston - Materials Sciences & Engineering

Lydia Boynton - Biomedical Science

Lauren Bradford - Law

Mark Bradley - Journalism Studies

Carlos Brambila - Materials Science & Engineering

Gareth Bramley - Law

Martin Braun - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Wernher Brevis

Emma Briant - Journalism Studies

Daniel Brierley - Clinical Dentistry

John Brierley - Management School

Andrea Birini - School of Mathematics and Science

Alan Brook

Ian Brook

Chay Brooks - Management School

Sarah Brooks - Management School

Adam Brown - Chemical and Biological Engineering

Agnes Brunet - International Faculty

Billy Bryan - Academic Unit of Medical Education

Elizabeth Bryan

Helen Bryant - Medical School

Alastair Buckley - Physics and Astronomy

Tom Buckley - Management School

Natalia Bulgakova - Biomedical Science

Nick Burke - Sociological Studies

Lynda Burkinshaw - Management School

Jennifer Burnham - Chemistry

Diane Burns - Management School

Jennifer Burr - ScHARR

Julia Burrows

Julian Burton - Medical School

Melanie Burton - Landscape

Sophie Bush

T.Ryan Byerly - Philosophy

Sandy Belle Rosales Cadena - Psychology

Andrew Callaghan - Law

Philomena Calpin-Davies

David Cameron - Information School

Helen Cameron - Human Communication Sciences

Fiona Campbell - ScHARR

Katharine Campbell-Pilling - Law

Jane Candlish - ScHARR

Jose Ignacio Cano

Chantal Cantarelli

Myriam Alejandra Gomez Cardenas - Economics

William Carmichael - Journalism Studies

Elizabeth Carnegie - Management School

Jonathan Carr - Civil & Structural Engineering

Daniel Carroll - Psychology

Heather Carson - Chemistry

Stuart Casson - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Lydia Castelli - Medical School

Pablo Castillo Ortiz - Law

Samantha Caton - ScHARR

Laura Carrilero Aguado - Animal And Plant Sciences

Kiron Chakrabarti

Janet Chamberlain - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Rumbi Chandauka

Neil Chapman - Medical School

Roy Chaudhuri - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Adrien Chauvet - Chemistry

Elliott Checkley - Biomedical Science

Evgeny Chekhovich - Physics & Astronomy

Yu Chen - East Asian Studies

Ranis Cheng - Management School

Dmitry Chernobrov - Journalism Studies

Dylan Childs - Animal & Plant Sciences

Sukyeon Cho - East Asian Studies

Yun-Hang Cho - Civil & Structural Engineering

Alok Choudhary

Sonal Choudhary - Management School

Heidi Christensen - Computer Science

Helen Church - Academic Unit of Medical Education

Suzanne Churcher - Human Communication Sciences

Harriet Churchill - Sociological Studies

Barbara Ciani - Chemistry

Frederik Claeyssens - Materials Science & Engineering

Deborah Clark - Medical School

Daniel Clarke - English

Samuel Clarke - Civil & Structural Engineering

Esme Cleall - History

Samantha Closs

Paul Clough - Information School

Deborah Cobbett - ELTC

Tom Cochrane - Philosophy

Charlotte Codina - Medical School

Eliel Cohen - Education

Trevor Cohn

Helen Colley

Fabienne Collignon - English

Paul Collini - Medical School

Mark Collins - Biomedical Science

Harald Conrad - East Asian Studies

Marco Conte - Chemistry

Carole Cooper - Management School

Katy Cooper - ScHARR

Richard Cooper - ScHARR

Laura Corns - Biomedical Science

Rebecca Corrigan - MBB

Davide Costanzo - Physics & Astronomy

Bridget Coulter - Music

Mel Coulson - Biomedical Science

Susan Cowley

Sally Craig

James Cranch

Vicky Crewe - Learning & Teaching Services

Lee Crookes - Urban Studies & Planning

Simon Cross

Beth Crowston - Chemistry

Rachel Cruise

James Cullen - Law

Denis Cumming - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Manmohi Dake - Neuroscience

Enrico Dall'Ara - Human Metabolism

Donna Daly

Claire Darling-Pomranz - Academic Unit of Primary Care

Jonathan Davidson - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Rhian Davies - Hispanic Studies

Robert Dawson - Chemistry

Julian Dean - Materials Science & Engineering

Beatrice De Carli - Architecture

Christopher Deery - Dentistry

Gianluca Demartini

Nicola Dempsey - Landscape

Alex Dennis - Sociological Studies

Francesca Dennis - Chemistry

Danielle Densley Tingley - Civil & Structural Engineering

Val Derbyshire - English

Nikolaos Dervilis - Mechanical Engineering

Kurt De Vos - Medical School

Caoimhe Dhaibheid

Anastasios Diamintidis - International Faculty

Nicola Dibben - Music

Miriam Dobson - Animal and Plant Sciences

Rachel Dodd

Katharine Dommett - Politics

Charles Douglas

Dimitris Dranidis - International Faculty

Andreana Drencheva - Management School

Maximilian Drephal - History

Jessica Crich - Music

Audrey Dugue-Nevers - School of East Asian Studies

Alan Dunbar - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Stephanie Dunn - Psychology

Martin Dyer - Physics & Astronomy

Beth Dyson - Animal & Plant Sciences

Sally Eapen Simon

Victoria Earley - Nursing & Midwifery

Deborah Eastwood

Stephen Ebbens - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Katherine Ebury - English

Jill Edmondson - Animal and Plant Sciences

David Edwards

Katie Edwards - English

Elizabeth Edwards - Chemistry

Stephanie Egerton - Biomedical Science

Claire Elcock - Dentistry

Rachael Elder

Mohamed Elghazaly - Biomedical Science

Eran Elhaik

Jackie Elliott - Medical School

Charlotte Elliott-Harvey - Journalism

Rhiânan Ellis - Psychology

Areeg Elmusrati - Dentistry

Kathryn Emerson - Human Communication Sciences

Kasia Emery - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Marta Emmett - 301 Student Skills & Development Centre

William English - Oncology & Metabolism

Tracy Epton

Karl Evans - Animal & Plant Sciences

Lily Evans - Biomedical Science

Neil Everill - Biomedical Science

Sophie Evison

Robert Fagan - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Hannah Fairbrother - Nursing & Midwifery

Patricia Fairbrother

Angela Fairclough - Dentistry

Yasmin Farooq

Adam Farquharson

Cher Farrugia - School of Clinical Dentistry

Christina Fashanu - Education

Viktor Fedun - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Andrew Fenton - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Mark Fenwick - Medical School

Richard Fern - Journalism Studies

Maria Fernanda Velazquez - Materials Science and Engineering

Nadia Fernandes - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Ruwani Fernando - School of Law

Laura Ferraiuolo - Neuroscience

Edward Ferrari

Keith Figures

Emanuele Fino

Clare Firth - Law

Jean Fisher - Academic Unit of Primary Medical Care

Kenneth Ford

Joshua Forstenzer - Philosophy

Alexis Foster - ScHARR

Christopher Foster - Information School

Jonathan Foster - Information School

Stephen Fotios - Architecture

Nicholas Fox

Caitlin (Katy) Fox-Hodess - Management School

Gareth Fraser

Gordon Fraser - Computer Science

Christine Freeman

Colin Freeman - Materials Science & Engineering

Jennifer Freeman

Nicholas Freeman - SoMAS

Megan Freeth - Psychology

Silke Fricke - Human Communication Sciences

Melanie Froude - Geography

Jonathan Fullwood - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Education

Vanessa Galatrie

Zoe Gallant - Psychology

Amy Gandy - Materials Science & Engineering

Pippa Gardner - Geography

Alison Gartland - Medical School

Claire Garwood - Neuroscience

Sasha Garwood - History

Lucy Gell

Andrea Genovese - Management School

Hassan Ghadbeigi - Mechanical Engineering

Chaudhry Ghafran - Management School

Cristian Gherhes - Management School

Kate Gibson - History

Fiona Gilchrist

Kamni Gill - Landscape

Inna Gitman - Mechanical Engineering

Pavlos Gkasis - International Faculty

Keith Glaister

Adam Glen

Joyce Godfrey

Petros Golitsis - International Faculty

Emanuel Gomes

Elena Gonzalez-Polledo - Sheffield Methods Institute

Damian Gonzalez-Salzberg - Law

Paula Goodale - Information School

Russell Goodall - Materials Science & Engineering

Thomas Goodfellow - Urban Studies & Planning

Simon Goodson

Elizabeth Goodwin - History

Simon Goodwin - Physics & Astronomy

Michael Gooseman - Medical School

Ali Gooya - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Jack Gordon - Biomedical Science

Lewis Goulder - Biomedical Science

Peter Grabowski - Medical School

Arthur Graf - Chemistry

Fiona Graham - Oncoloy & Metabolism

Vicky Grant - Library

James Gray - Academic Unit of Primary Medical Care

Linda Gray

Martin Grayson

Emily Green - Biomedical Science

James Green - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Lianne Greenland

David Gregory - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Marilyn Gregory

Catherine Grigsby - Library

David Griffin - Chemistry

Antonio Griffo - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Kristian Groom - Physics & Astronomy

Roderich Gross - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Zoe Grundy - Law

Maurizio Guadagnini - Civil & Structural Engineering

Victor Guillen-Solano - ELTC

Chengqian Guo - East Asian Studies

Chun Guo - Biomedical Science

Lingzhong Guo - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Michael Gurski

Dina Gusejnova - History

Sirwan Hadad

Wael Hadid - Management School

Martin Hague - Medical School

Sarah Hague - Learning & Teaching Services

Iman Hajirasouliha - Civil & Structural Engineering

Edward Hall - Politics

Daniel Hammett - Geography

Dominic Hammond

Natalie Hammond

Lucille Han - East Asian Studies

Russell Hand - Materials Science & Engineering

Paula Hancock

Rachel Handscombe

Zelda Hannay - School of English

Katie Hemer - Archaeology

Ahlam Harahsheh - Architecture

Tony Harcup - Journalism Studies

Peter Hardy

Nicholas Hare - Biomedical School

Sheelah Harrison

Melanie Hassett - Management School

Rachel Hatchard

Elizabeth Hathway

Paula Hatton

Thanos Hatziapostolou - International Faculty

Rhoda Hawkins - Physics & Astronomy

Amy Haworth - Library

Timothy Haycock - Mechanical Engineering

David Hayes - Law

John Haylor

Tom Hayward - Materials Science & Engineering

Susan Headlong - Clinical Dentistry

Vanessa Hearnden - Materials Science & Engineering

Catherine Heath - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Paul Heath - Medical School

Martyn Heathcote

Louise Heaton - Animal & Plant Sciences

Timothy Heaton - SoMAS

Kirsty Hemsworth - Languages & Cultures

Emily Hendserson - Human Communication Sciences

Mark Heslop - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Ian Hicklin

Fay Hield - Music

Jonathan Higham - Civil & Structural Engineering

Judith Hinchliffe

Sharron Hinchliff - Nursing & Midwifery

Bethan Hindle - Animal & Plant Sciences

Esther Hobson - SITRAN/Neuroscience

Emma Hock - ScHARR

Alma Hodzic

Egbert Hoiczyk - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Arne Hole - Economics

Chris Holland - Materials Science & Engineering

Harriet Holman

Rita Hordosy - Widening Participation Research & Evaluation Unit

Phillipp Horn - Urban Studies & Planning

Rachel Horn - Civil & Structural Engineering

Peter Horton

Jan Horwath

Grace Hoskins

Bryan Howard

Amanda Howarth

Jonathan Howse - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Bin Hu - Science

Shan-Shan Huang - Civil & Structural Engineering

Georgia Elizabeth Hulmes - Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

Alix Hudson - Biomedical Science

Dyfrig Hughes - Medical School

Paul Hulbert - Civil & Structural Engineering

Daniel Humphreys - Biomedical Science

Stuart Hunt

Keith Hunter

Julie Hutchison

Ling Chin Hwang - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Taofeeq Ibn-Mohammed - Mangement School

Aymen Idris - Oncology & Metabolism

Helena Ifill - English

Louise Iles - Archaeology

Yvonne Illsley

Andrew Inch

Jacqueline Ingram - School of English

Leanne Ingram - Management School

Beverley Inkson - Materials Science & Engineering

Javaid Iqbal

Mohammed Ismail - Mechanical Engineering

Sam Ivko - Chemistry

Mirna Jabbour - Management School

Richard Jacques - School of Health and Related Research

Omar Ahmad Jasin - Automatic Control and System Engineering

Michael Jennings

Henriette Jensen - Chemical & Biological Engineering 

Neng Jiang - Management School

Alistair John - Mechanical Engineering

Anthony Johnson

Claire Johnson - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Mark Johnson - ELTC

Matthew Johnson - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Paul Johnson - Archaeology

Philip Johnson

Thomas Johnson - Politics

Stuart Johnson - Biomedical Science

Claire Johnston - Law

Robert Johnston - Archaeology

Anna Maria Jones - Biomedical Science

Bryn Jones - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Julie Jones - Geography

Myles Jones - Psychology

Paul Jordan

Madeleine Jotz Lean

Adrian Jowett - Dentistry

Beverley Jowett - Sociological Studies

Miguel Juarez - SoMAS

Peter Judd - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Nesrine Kaaniche - The Information School

Eva Kaltenthaler - ScHARR

Mary Kane - Social Sciences Faculty Office

Habiba Kapaya

Plato Kapranos - Materials Science & Engineering

Sotirios Karampampas - Politics

Elif Kavun - Computer Science

Benjamin Kearns - ScHARR

Patrick Keating

Simon Keegan-Phipps - Music

Jessica Keen - Student Services

Petros Kefalas - International Faculty

Stelios Kehaghias - International Faculty

Elspeth Kenny - Animal & Plant Sciences

Daniel Kerr - Architecture

Berna Keskin - Urban Studies & Planning

Georges Kesserwani - Civil & Structural Engineering

Sharif Khalid - Management School

Bhupendra Khandelwal - Mechanical Engineering

Syed Khurram

Nyil Khwaja - Animal & Plant Sciences

Charlotte Kiker - Chemistry

Yeon Jeong Kim - School of East Asian Studies

Rachel King - ScHARR

Hajime Kinoshita - Materials Science & Engineering

Mariam Kiran

Janine Kirby - Medical School

Peta Kirk - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Cathryn Klasto - Architecture

Ludek Knittl - Russian & Slavonic Studies

Christopher Knox - Student Services

Naoko Komori - Management School

Gerasimos Konidaris

Georgios Konstantopoulos - ACSE

Panagiota Kotzamani - Law

Anastasiya Kret - Academic Unit of Medical Education

Evangelos Kritsotakis - ScHARR

Anton Krynkin - Mechanical Engineering

Vitaly Kudryavtsev - Physics & Astronomy

Niraj Kumar

Dimitrios Kyritsis

Joanna Lacey - IICD

Aristea Ladas - International Faculty

Thomas Lagkas - International Faculty

Jamal Lahmar - Education

Rizwana Lala - Dentistry

Michael Lambarth - Law

Daniel Lambert - Dentistry

Hannah Lambie-Mumford - Politics and International Relations

Evelyn Lanka - Management School

Sudheer Lankappa

Nicholas Latimer - ScHARR

Stephen Laurence - Philosophy

James Law - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Mark Lawrence - ELTC

Neil Lawrence

Ranald Lawrence - Architecture

Holly Lawford-Smith

Shelly Lawson - Oncology and Metabolism

Genevieve LeBaron - Politics

Gaelle Ledore

Andrew Lee - ScHARR

Kean Boon Lee - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Munha Lee

Rachel Lee - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Yin Harn Lee - Law

Jessica Leech

Agnes Lehoczky - English

Jadwiga Leigh

Liat Levita - Psychology

Dawei Li - Landscape

Xinshan Li - Mechanical Engineering

Yi Li - Applied Maths

Christakis Liasidis - International Faculty

Andrew Lin - Biomedical Science

Kate Linton

James Little - ScHARR

Ruth Little - Geography

Stuart Littlefair - Physics & Astronomy

Christopher Littlewood

Jun Liu

Wei Liu - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Michael Livingstone - Landscape

Stephen Livingstone - Geography

Alison Loescher - Dentistry

Charles Lord - Mechanical Engineering

Haiping Lu - Computer Science

Alexandra Lubina Solomon

Jo Lumley

Andrew Madden

Erin Maglaque - History

Richard Maguire - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Stuart Maguire - Management School

Andrew Maiden - Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Matthew Malek - Physics & Astronomy

Michael Mangan - Computer Science

Coleen Mann - Materials Science and Engineering

Thomas Mantzaris - International Faculty

Ethel Maqeda - English

Aikaterini Marazi - International Faculty

Robert Marchand - Management School

Hector Marin Reyes

Andrew Marken - Biomedical Science

Basile Marquier - APSE

Helen Marriott - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Elizabeth Marsh

Emma Marshall - Law

Michelle Marshall - Medical School

Chris Martin - Psychology

Jilly Martin - Psychology

Matthew Martin - 301 Student Skills & Development Centre

Nicolas Martin - Dentistry

Alvaro Martinez-Perez - Sociological Studies

Jorge Martins - Information School

Natalia Martsinovich - Chemistry

Alberto Marzo - Mechanical Engineering

Stephen Matcher - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Danielle Matthews - Psychology

Molly Matthewman - Law

Pawel Matuszczyk - School of Education

Agostino Maurotto - AMRC

Claudia Mazza - Mechanical Engineering

Phil McCluskey

Chloe McDaid - Physics and Astronomy

James McGregor - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Martina McGuinness - Management School

Dominic McHugh - Music

Alison Mckenzie

Pamela McKinney - Information School

Alistair McMillan - Politics

Alisdair McNeill - Neuroscience

Neil McSweeney - Music

Mark Meagher - Architecture

Manoj Menon - Geography

James Meredith - Mechanical Engineering

Ula Merie - Architecture

Joanne Merrygold - English

Diana Mesa-Torres

Stephane Mesnage - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Matthew Mildred

Cheryl Miller - Dentistry

Gaynor Miller - Medical School

Lindsay Miller - Education School

Luke Miller - ScHARR

Michael Miller - Education School

Miriam Miller - Professional Services

Wendy Miller

Sarah Miller-Davenport - History

China Mills - Education

Hemant Mistry - Neuroscience

Sona Mistry - Medical School

Paul Mitchener - Pure Maths

Nicoletta Moca - Biomedical Science

Keyvan Moharamzadeh

Amy Mollekin - 301 Student Skills & Development Centre

Danny Monaghan - CiCS

Bridie Moore - English

Helen Moore - Library

Robert Moorehead - Clinical Dentistry

Benedict Moran - Biomedical Science

Douglas Morgan

Robert Morgan - Philosophy

Damon Morris - Economics

Paul Morris

Julia Moses - History

Hannah Mottram - Geography

Joy Mukherjee - Multidisciplinary Engineering

Kamran Mumtaz - Mechanical Engineering

Deborah Murdoch-Eaton - Medical School

Bernadette Murphy - Sociological Studies

Patrick Murphy

Aysha Musa - English

Thomas Muskett

Munitta Muthana - Medical School

Valbona Muzaka

Peter Mylon - Multidisciplinary Engineering Education

Panagiotis Nanos - Economics

Brenda Narice - Oncology & Metabolism

Andrew Narracott - Medical School

Will Nash - ELTC

Shah Nawaz

Paul Naylor

Aris Quintana Nedelcos - Materials Science and Engineering

Alisyn Nedoma - Chemical and Biological Engineering

Holger Nehring

Michael Nelson

David Newble

Nicola Newman - Management School

Faith Ng'eno - Architecture

Minh Nguyen

Elizabeth Nice

Andy Nichols - Civil & Structural Engineering

Roderick Nicolson - Psychology

Rebekka Niepelt - 301 Student Skills & Development Centre and Human Communication Sciences

Ke Ning - Medical School

Valentine Nlebedim - School of Mathematics

Chiamaka Nnaedozie - Chemical and Biological Engineering

Josselin Noirel

Emma Norling - Computer Science

Jonna Nyman - Politics

Jose Baptista Nunes

Caroline Oates - Management School

Cate O'Brien - Chemistry

Milijana Odavic - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Peter Odell - Law

Amaka Offiah - Medical School

Mark Ogden - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Eni Oko - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Valentine Oliviero - French

Eric Olund - Geography

Tareq Omairi - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Peter Osborne - AMRC

Chiara Orsini - Economics

Ilida Ortega Asencio

Hibbah Osei-Kwasi - ScHARR

Philomena Osseo-Asare - Education

Penelope Ottewell - Medical School

Katy Owen - Academic Unit of Medical Education

Emma Owens - Chemistry

Janine Owens

Peter Owens

Daniela Lazaro Pacheco - Materials Science and Engineering

Michael Paddock - Oncology & Metabolism

Jo Padmore - Management School

Ioanna Palaiologou

Joseph Palmer - AMRC

Vidya Sagar Pancholi - Urban Studies & Planning

Sarita Panday - ScHARR

George Panoutsos - Automtatic Control & Systems Engineering

Eleftherios Papadopoulos - International Faculty

Aggeliki Papakonstantinou - International Faculty

Lisa Parker - Medical School

Martin Parsons - Dentistry

Benjamin Partridge - Chemistry

Shivam Patel - Academic Unit of Medical Education

Shona Patience - School of Law

Alison Patrick - Outreach and Widening Participation

David Patrick - Dentistry

Paschalia Patsala - International Faculty

George Pavlidis - International Faculty

Sheila Payne

Marian Peacock

Warren Pearce - Sociological Studies

Elizabeth Pelham

Sofie Pelsmakers - Architecture

Mark Pendleton - East Asian Studies

Guo Peng

Pan Peng - Computer Science

Kate Penney - Management School

Gus Pennington

Joanne Pepper - Journalism Studies

Marcus Percy

Tom Pering - Geography

Mihail Petkovski - Civil & Structural Engineering

Pierre Petriacq - Animal & Plant Sciences

Michael Phiri

Aneta Piekut - Sheffield Methods Institute

Barry Pierce - Management School

Suzanne Pinkney - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Feargus Pitcher - Biomedical Science

Stephanie Pitts - Music

Stefanie Pletz - Law

Graham Pluck

Catherine Pocock - Law

Edith Poku - ScHARR

Sarah Pollington - Dentistry

Vincent Pontoizeau

Simon Pope - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Peter Portius - Chemistry

Jonathan Potts

Goudarz Poursharif - Management School

Lauren Powell - ScHARR

Madeline Powell - Management School

Neil Powell - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Amanda Power

Roy Poyntz - Management School

Sarah Price - Music

Lisa Procter - Education

Giuliano Punzo - Civil & Structural Engineering

Robin Purshouse - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Vitomir Racic

Alasdair Rae - Urban Studies and Planning

Vijayendran Raghavendran - Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

Mohammad Rajjaque - Management School

Tennore Ramesh - Medical School

Carmen Ramos Villar - Hispanic Studies

David Rast

Anita Ratcliffe - Economics

Andrew Rawlinson

Lauren Rea - Hispanic Studies

Angie Rees - ScHARR

Nik Reeves-McLaren

Robert Reid

Andreagiovanni Reina - Computer Science

Xiang Ren - Architecture

Douglas Renwick

Jayne Revill

Emma Rhatigan - English

Lindsey Rice - School of Law

Annalise Richards - Biomedical Science

Suzanne Richbell

Paul Richmond - Computer Science

Melanie Richter-Montpetit - Politics

Victoria Ridger - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Hannah Robbins - Music

Peter Robinson

Louise Robson - Biomedical Science

Matthew Robson - Journalism Studies

Sarah Robson-Burrell

Thomas Robshaw - Chemical & Biological Engineering

John Rochester

Helen Rodd - Dentistry

Cornelia Rodenburg - Materials Science & Engineering

Peter Rodgers - Management School

Trevor Rogers

Carla Rohde - Human Communication Sciences

Derek Rosario - Medical School

Joseph Roscamp - Academic Unit of Medical Education

Thomas Roseveare - Chemistry

John Rossiter - Medical School

Charles Rouge - Civil and Structural Engineering

Athanasios Roussias - Politics

Richard Rowe - Psychology

Donna Rowen - ScHARR

Matteo Rubinato - Civil & Structural Engineering

Jamie Rundle

Simon Rushton - Politics

Penelope Russell - Law

Muhammad Saddiq - ScHARR

Bianca Sala - Physics & Astronomy

Andrew Salisbury - International Faculty

Navajyoti Samanta - Law

John Sandars

Vassilis Sarantides - Economics

Matilde Sassani - Neuroscience

Laura Sbaffi - Information School

Jon Scaife - Education

Caterina Sciamanna - The University Library

Marian Schimi - Oncology & Metabolism

Robert Schmidt - Psychology

Olaf Schroth

Kayleigh Scotcher - Biomedical Science

Clare Scott

Fiona Scott - Education

Gill Scott

Eva Selenko

Robin Sen - Sociological Studies

Haluk Sengun

Evangelos Sepetis - International Faculty

Jenny Seymour - Law

Dhruv Shah - Medical School

Sally Shahzad - Architecture

Rory Shand

James Shaw - History

Anastasia Shesterinina - Politics

Joanna Shepherd - Clinical Dentistry

Rose Shepherd - Management School

Tim Shephard - Music

Evgeny Shinder

Geraldine Shipton

James Shucksmith - Civil & Structural Engineering

Eren Slate - Chemistry

Jasminder Sidhu - Physics & Astronomy

Ian Simkins

Mirre Simons - Animal & Plant Sciences

James Simpson - Architecture

Julie Simpson - Medical School

Kimberley Simpson - Animal & Plant Sciences

Leanne Simpson

Olivia Sinclair - Law

Davinder Singh - AUPMC

Panagiota Skoulariki - International Faculty

Jane Smallwood

Zoe Smallwood - Chemistry

Jonathan Smart - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Patrick Smith - Mechanical Engineering

Phil Smith - Sociological Studies

Rachel Smith - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Rick Smith - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Susan Smith - Medical School

Samuel Snowden - Biomedical Science

Andrew Sole - Geography

Karim Sorefan - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Angela Sorsby - Law

Payam Soulatiantork - Automatic Control and Systems Engineering

Sebastian Spain - Chemistry

Sarah Spencer - Human Communication Sciences

Jenna Spencer-Briggs - Chemistry

Hazel Squires - ScHARR

Jodie Stevenson - Psychology

Danya Stone - Biomedical Science

Devaraj Srinivasamurthy

Graham Stafford - Dentistry

Tom Stafford - Psychology

Ioanna Stamatopoulou - International Faculty

Lisa Stampnitzky - Politics

Liam Stanley - Politics

Henry Staples - Geography

Melanie Stapleton - MBB

Abigail Stark - Law

Patsy Stark

Carolyn Staton - Medical School

Haris Stavroulakis - Neuroscience

John Steel - Journalism Studies

Rachel Stenner - English

Katie Stewart - Journalism Studies

Ruth Stirton

Olivia Stocker - Outreach and Widening Participation

Matthew Stone

Andrew Streets - Medical School

Casey Strine - History

Mark Strong - ScHARR

Francesca Strumia - Law

Cyd Sturgess - Germanic Studies

Elizabeth Such - ScHARR

Ian Sudbery - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Dirk Sudholt - Computer Science

Abrar Suleiman

Reem Sultan - Architecture

Danica Summerlin - History

Emma Suret - School of English

Fran Sutherland - Architecture

Lukasz Szulc - Sociological Studies

Bryn Tales - English

Digby Tantam

Alexander Tartakovskii - Physics & Astronomy

Zoi Tatsioka - International Faculty

Andy Tattersall - ScHARR

Catherine Tattersall - Human Communication Sciences

Ashley Taylor - Philosophy

Ben Taylor - ACSE

Bethany Taylor - Nursing & Midwifery

Jeremy Taylor

Liz Taylor - USE

Mark Taylor - Sheffield Methods Institute

Zeike Taylor - Mechanical Engineering

Helen Teasdale - Science

Martin Thirkettle

Franics Thomas

Joshua Thomas - Philosophy

Andrew Thompson - Psychology

Joanne Thompson - Medical School

Rafia Thornhill

Clare Thorpe - Materials Science & Engineering

Angela Thurlby

Joanna Tidy - Politics

Renee Timmers - Music

Abiye Tob-Ogu - Management School

Marie Tomlinson - Journalism Studies

Andrew Tompkins - History

Jurriaan Ton - Animal & Plant Sciences

Simon Toner - History

Michael Tonkins

Sonia Toor - Oncology & Metabolism

Perihan Torun

Ashley Towers - Dentistry

Laura Towers - Sociological Studies

Dilys Treharne

Caroline Treweek - Psychology

Michael Trikic - Materials Science & Engineering

Paul Trodden - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Anestis Tsakiridis - Biomedical Science

Dimitrios Tsarapatsanis - Law

Matthew Tse

Helen Turton - Politics

Afua Twum-Danso - Sociological Studies

Kingsley Udofa - School of Law

Agnieszka Urbankek - Animal and Plant Sciences

Luis Toronjo Urquiza - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Seetharaman Vaidyanathan - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Carsten Van de Bruck - Applied Maths

Bert Van Landegham - Sociological Studies

Charlotte van der Lijn - Urban Studies and Planning

Margaret Vance

Christina Vanhinsbergh - Chemical and Biological Engineering

Mikko Vehkapera

Eugenia Vella - Economics

Peter Verovsek - Politics

Gary Verth - Applied Maths

David Vessey - Lifelong Learning

Mario Vettore - Dentistry

Robert Villa

Maria-Cruz Villa-Uriol - Computer Science

Andreas Vlachos - Computer Science

Claudia Von Bastian - Psychology

Tim Vorley - Management School

Ruth Wade - Animal & Plant Sciences

Hannah Whales - Sociological Studies

Dawn Walker - Computer Science

Lesley Walker

Rachel Waller - Neuroscience

Christa Walther - MBB

Elizabeth Walton

Chao Wang - Urban Studies and Planning

Ning Wang - Oncology & Metabolism

Zheng Wang - Urban Studies and Planning

Anthony Warde - Lifelong Learning

Hiroaki Watanabe

Matthew John Watson - Chemistry

Paul Watton - Computer Science

Hugh Watts

Rosalie Watts - Journalism Studies

Tanya Waqanika - Biomedical Science

Brant Walkley - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Sheila Webber - Information School

Ben Webster - Animal & Plant Sciences

Dee Webster - Human Communication Sciences

Julie Weeks

Hua-Liang Wei - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Ziyi Wei - East Asian Studies

Kate Weiner - Sociological Studies

Charles West - History

Hannah Whales - Sociological Studies

Luke Whaley - Geography

Simon Whawell - Dentistry

Emma Whitehall

Karl Whittle

Adam Whitworth - Geography

Nyantara Wickramasekera - ScHARR

David Wildgoose

Harvey Wilkes

Stephen Wilkinson

Ros Williams - Sociological Studies

Sean Williams - School of Languages and Culture

Ashley Willis - SoMAS

Derrick Willmot

Emma Wilson - ScHARR

Heather Wilson - ELTC

Heather Wilson - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Nicholas Wimshurst - English Language Teaching Centre

Elizabeth Winstanley - Applied Maths

Tuck Seng Wong - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Chantelle Wood - Psychology

Duncan Wood - Dentistry

Matthew Wood - Politics

Caroline Woodley

Gillian Woods

Helen Woods - ScHARR

Katharine Woodthorpe

Robert Wooley

Sharon Woolf - ELTC

David Wright

James Wright - Chemistry

Stephanie Wright - History

Li Xiao

Junhong Yang - Management School

Emma Yarwood - Human Communication Sciences

Edward Yates - Management School

Claire Yau - School of Law

Will Yeadon - Physics

Lu Yin - Economics

Sukurat Yusuf - Biomedical Science

Tracey Young - ScHARR

Nicolo Zarotti - Neuroscience

Martin Zeidler - Biomedical Science

Kai Zeng

Rachel Zerihan - English

Tietie Zhang - Law

Zhong Zhang - East Asian Studies

Ziqi Zhang - Information School

Xiubo Zhao - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Yuhan Zheng - Management School

Friederike Ziegler

Associate Fellow

Mohamed Abdel-Aal - Civil & Structural Engineering

Mohamed Abdelmonem

Nur Azam Bin Abdullah - Mechanical Engineering

Maysam Abdulwahid - ScHARR

Suzanne Ablard - ScHARR

Reem Abouward - Biomedical Science

Ahmed Faraj Abuserwal - Mechanical Engineering

Ahmed Louay Ahmed - Architecture

Kate Adkins - Psychology

Wasim Ahmed - Information School

Fatima Ajia - Urban Studies & Planning

Mahesa Akbar - Mechanical Engineering

Wafa Hasan AlAlaween - ACSE

Basim Al-Bakri - Mechanical Engineering

Ehssan Al-Bermany - Materials Science & Engineering

Yasir Al-Jumaili - English

Zahran Al-Kamyani - Civil & Structural Engineering

Anwer Al-Obaidi - Mechanical Engineering

Ahmed Al-Rubaiy - Mechanical Engineering

Affra Al Shamsi - ScHARR

Mohamad Al-Taha - Architecture

Hamza Al-Tameemi - Mechanical Engineering

Francesco Aletta - Architecture

Hossen Alharbi - Mechanical Engineering

Fawwaz Ali - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Tooba Alizadeh - Cardiovascular Science

Mona Aljehani

Radwan Aljuhashy - Mechanical Engineering

Moaed Almeselmani - Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

Adham Alsharkawi - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Abualbishr Alshreef - ScHARR

Samia Amniana

Thekli Anastasiou - Law

Christiana Anaxagorou - Economics

Veerendra Angadi - Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Muhammad Surya Anindita - Management School

Parham Aram - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Ryan Armitage - Learning & Teaching Services

Furaha Asani - Medical School

Seddon Atkinson - Materials Science & Engineering

Albert Attom - Management School

Ahmad Auzani - Mechanical Engineering

Amirul Adli Bin Abd Azi - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Sara Bacon - Faculty of Science

Jessica Baily - Projects & Development

Abitha Balashanmugam - CBE

Gemma Ballard - School of English

Edgar Barajas Ledesma - Materials Sciences & Engineering

Emily Barker - Economics

Faraj Bashir - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Alice Bell - Biomedical Science

Abdollha Benomair - ACSE

Gulsah Bilge - Landscape

Wan Mohd Bin Wan Daud - ACSE

Gregory Bish

Eleanor Bland - History

Samuel Bond - IPO Aerospace

Samraghni Bonnerjee - English

Stephanie Borg - Oncology & Metabolism

Martin Braun - e-Futures Doctoral Training Centre

Evelyne Browaeys - Archaeology

Christopher Brown - Psychology

Christopher Buckley - Mechanical Engineering

Amirul Adli Bin Abd Azi - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Thomas Butler - CBE

Sarah Calvert - Human Metabolism

Emiliano Cancellieri - Physics & Astronomy

Angela Lavilla Canedo - Hispanic Studies

Jennifer Carling-Wright

Valentina Caruso - Hispanic Studies

Daniel Casey - Geography

Thomas Cash

Giulia Casini - Philosophy

Lauriane Suyin Chalmin-Pui - Landscape

Apurba Chatterjee - History

James Chetwood - History

Andreea Ciuntu - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Daniel Clarke - English

Catherine Collett - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Jeremy Cope - Library

Alexander Corner - Mathematics & Statistics

Laura Corns - Biomedical Science

Katherine Cousins - Law

Jose Cree - History

Jessica Crich - Music

Tim Davidson - French

Maria Davies - Biomedical Science

Amanda Blake Davis - English

Kate Davison - History

Harry Day - Mechanical Engineering

Predaricka Deastra - Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Devlin - Civil & Structural Engineering

Giulio Dolcetti - Mechanical Engineering

Daniela Donahue

Kate Doran

John Dotse - Psychology

Germain Ducros

Audrey Dugue-Nevers - East Asian Studies

Zoe Dunsiger - Landscape Architecture

Enass Duro - ScHARR

Victoria Earley - Nursing & Midwifery

Bethan Easeman - Physics & Astronomy

Celestine Ebieto - Mechanical Engineering

Katherine Ebury - English

Mohamed Elghazaly - Biomedical Science

Rasha Elghaba - Psychology

Imad El Khouri - Civil & Structural Engineering

Julie Ellis - Sociological Studies

Rhianan Ellis - Psychology

Akanimo Emene - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Ruggero Emmanuele - Physics and Astronomy

Jose Naranjo Espinosa - Materials Science & Engineering

Catherine Evans - English

Ghaiath Fadhil - Materials Science & Engineering

Ahmad Faik - Mechanical Engineering

Safa Faraj - Oncology & Metabolism

Masoumeh Faraji

Samuel Farley - Psychology

Olasimbo Fayombo - Geography

Simon Fellgett - Biomedical Science

Ioanna Filippidi - Music

William Finley - History

Emily Fisk - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Amirul Adli Bin Abd Azi - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Hannah Fletcher - Sociology

Liam Foster - Sociological Studies

Tamsyn Fraser - Archaeology

Amy Gadhia - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Nicola Galley - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Farnaz Ganji - Landscape

Paul Gardner - Mechanical Engineering

Josie Gibson - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Matthew Gilchrist - Library

Trystan Goetze - Philosophy

Elizabeth Goodwin - History

Darren Grafius - Animal and Plant Sciences

Polly Gravells - Oncology

Mark Green - ScHARR

Dale Griffin - ScHARR

Meryem Gurel - Architecture

John Hale - Mechanical Engineering

Mohammad Hakim Che Harun - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Louise Harris

Phillippa Harrison - Psychology

Alexander Hastie - Geography

Peggy Haughton - Academic Unit of Primary Medical Care

Katie Hemer - Archaeology

Jack Henry - Biomedical Science

Peter Hickey - Infection & Immunity

Helen Hicks - Animal & Plant Sciences

Nicholas Hickson

Ana Isabel Casas Hidalgo - CBE

John Hill

Bethan Hindle - Animal & Plant Sciences

Alex Hitchman - History

Emma Hock - ScHARR

Eleanor Hodgson - French

Richard Holmes - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Wai Hou Lio - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Julia Hough - Medical School

Joe Hulin - ScHARR

Emily Hunt - University of Sheffield Enterprise

Syakira Mohammed Hussein - Infection, Immunity and Cardiovascular Disease

Rebecca Hutten

Louise Iles - Archaeology

Thamarai Janganan

Omar Jasim - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Daniel Jenkinson - Chemistry

Zoe Jofeh - Languages & Cultures

Chris Johns - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Barbara Johnson

Charles Johnson

Grace Jones - Projects & Development

Lucy Jones

Sally Jones - Civil & Structural Engineering

Matthew Kerry - History

Yas Khalil - Mechanical Engineering

Lydia Kiesel - BMS

Elizabeth Kirkham - Psychology

Caroline Knight - Management School

Dana Koellner - English

Stella Kritikou - Chemistry

Jen Kruger

Michelle Lawson - Oncology & Metabolism

Anna Leyland - Psychology

Derick Liew - Dept of Physics and Astronomy

Ian Lilley - Automatic Control & Systems Engineering

Samantha Linton - Psychology

Xi Liu - Education

Alexander Mackie - Materials Science & Engineering

Sajid Mahmood

Anna Malkowska - Biomedical Science

Riccardo Manca - Neuroscience

Selvambigai Manivannan - Biomedical Science

Konstantina Maragkou - Economics

Stefania Marcotti - Mechanical Engineering

Efstathios Margaritis - Architecture

Nikolaos Markozanis - Biomedical Science

Kirsten Marsh - Urban Studies & Planning

Neri Marsili - Philosophy

Maria Mawson - Library

Samuel McDermott - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Emily McDool - Economics

Jennifer McNeill - Urban Studies & Planning

Henrique Meissner - Music

Roberta Mentesana - Archaeology

Beth Mindel - Animal & Plant Sciences

Zaid Mohammadsalih - Materials Science & Engineering

Krissy Moore - Archaeology

Amy Moores - Physics & Astronomy

Gabriela Morales Martinez - Management School

Lucy Morris - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Hannah Moss - English

Ali Mulakhudair - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Walter-Rodney Nagumo - ScHARR

Nasrin Nasr - ScHARR

Sara Needham - Library

Louise Newbould - ScHARR

Bethany Nichol - Music

Claudia Braz Nunes - Music

Elvis Nyanzu - Urban Studies & Planning

Paul O'Hare

Sally Ohlsen - ScHARR

Adaora Okwor

Francisco Meta Ortiz - Civil & Structural Engineering

Andrea Monica Ortiz - Geography

Edet E Otu - ScHARR

Monica Lestari Paramita - The Information School

Eleni Pashia - Architecture

Julia Paton-Hough - Oncology

Sarah Peck - Geography

Lucie Perrier

Rory Pilossof

Lauren Platts - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Daniel Polak - Physics & Astronomy

Tanja Prieler - Human Communication Sciences

Hannah Probert - History

Hussain Qasem - Architecture

Samar Raffoul - Civil and Structural Engineering

Laetitia Rai

James Railton - Chemistry

Abdul Rauf

Alice Read - The University Library

Patrick Rogers - The University Library

Sophie Reale - ScHARR

Shelley Redgate - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Kim Redgrave

Emily Reed - English

Youcao Ren - Landscape Architecture

Hayley Rennie - Disability and Dyslexia Support Service

Laura Rennie

Laura Requena Casado - Economics

Sushilaben Rigas

Thomas Robshaw - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Gareth Roddy - History

Marta Rodrigues - Geography

Bertha Rohenkohl Cruz - Economics

Matthew Rolfe - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Leonardo Talachia Rosa - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Matteo Rubinato - Civil & Structural Engineering

Rola Saad - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Habiba Saddiq - ScHARR

Dimitrios Savva - Music

Marian Schini - Oncology & Metabolism

Christopher Scott - English Literature

Cristina Sechel - Economics

Mariona Segura Noguera - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Gehan Selim

Serenella Sessini - Music

Mohammed Shbeh - Materials Science & Engineering

Joanna Shepherd

Kimberley Simpson - Animal & Plant Sciences

Sivagamy Sithambaram - Oncology & Metabolism

Katherine Smith - Politics

Brenda Steel - Library

Laura Stefanescu - History

Leonardo Stella - ACSE

Jodie Stephenson - Neuroscience

Fanny Stevance - Physics & Astronomy

Fiona Stewart - APSD

Thomas Stocks - Politics

Diana Swales - Lifelong Learning

Zainab Taama - Biomedical Science

Jie Tang - Landscape

Abigail Taylor - French

Liz Taylor - University of Sheffield Enterprise

Sofia Tecce - Archaeology

Anna Topakas - Management School

Luis Toronjo Urquiza - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Anthea Tucker - Library

Sophie Turnbull - Psychology

Momoko Uchisaka - Music

Anna Vainio - East Asian Studies

Athanasios Vasileiadis - Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Theresa Veltri - Psychology

Caroline Verfuerth - Management School

Tatiane Vilaca - Oncology and Metabolism

Jeni Vine - Urban Studies & Planning

Goran Vodicka - Landscape

Charlotte Walker - Law

Jessica Warrington - Oncology & Metabolism

Nicholas Weatherley - Infection, Immunity & Cardiovascular Disease

Calum Webb - Sociological Studies

Melissa Weston - Biomedical Science

Nicholas Weston - Materials Science and Engineering

Daniel Westwood - English

Emma White - Biomedical Science

Lauren White - Sociological Studies

Ben Robert Wigley - Archaeology

Isobel Williams - Neuroscience

Grant Wilson - Chemical & Biological Engineering

Andrew Wood - BMS

Emily Wood - ScHARR

Liam Woodhead - Chemistry

Christopher Worrall - Journalism Studies

Alexander Wynn - Materials Science & Engineering

Hiromi Yamaoka

Junhong Yang - Management School

Ibrahim Yaseen - Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Edanur Yazici - Sociology

Lu Yin - Economics

Ryosuke Yokoe - History

Fatemeh Zarif-Hoshyar

Juanjuan Zhu - Mechanical Engineering