Sites using the CMS

The following departmental websites are maintained using the Content Management System. If you require access to edit any of the sites you should get in touch with the site coordinator. The second contact provides cover when the coordinator is not available. If no second contact is listed the department is without one, and any enquiry will have to wait until the coordinator is available again.

Site Site Coordinator/Second
About Robin Byles / Heidi Gilchrist
Academic and Learning Services Jackie Smith / Karen Cohen
The Academic Skills Hub (TASH) Oliver Johnson / Scott Castle
Academic Unit of Medical Education Richard Davidson / Gail Hible
Accommodation Melanie Summers / Emma Chorley
Accommodation and Commercial Services Melanie Summers / Emma Chorley
Admissions Stephen Hardcastle / Lynsey Hopkins
Aerospace Engineering Adam Greenwood / Lara Pitts
Population Ageing and Sustainable Livelihoods in regions affected by HIV/AIDS Jake Durkin
A global university Robin Byles
Alumni Sarah Hopkins / Nick Kennard
Animal and Plant Sciences (APS) Philip Warren
Archaeology Dawn Hadley / Jane Rempel
Architecture Chengzhi Peng / Jules Alexandrou
Arts Science Encounters Jake Durkin
Association of University Administrators (AUA) Victoria Palmer
Automatic Control and Systems Engineering (ACSE) Ian Lilley / Matthew Ham
Bioengineering Adam Greenwood / Lara Pitts
Biomedical Science Neil Everill
Calendar Rebecca Barker / Lynn Beevers
Campus Masterplan Amy Jones / Robin Byles
Careers Pamela Hafekost / Steve McCarthy
Cardiovascular Science Victoria Palmer / Medicine IT
Catchment Science Centre Ben Surridge / Vikas Kumar
Centre for Bayesian Statistics in Health Economics John Stevens / Mark Strong
Centre for Regional Economic and Enterprise Development (CREED) Mykel Spence
Centre for Health and Wellbeing in Public Policy (CWiPP) Alexis Foster / Tessa Peasgood
Ceramics and Composites Laboratory Zarah Hill
Chemical & Biological Engineering (CBE) Philip Strafford
Chemical Engineering at the Life Science Interface Philip Strafford
Chemistry Anthony Meijer / Dean Liversidge
Corporate Information and Computing Services (CiCS) Jenny Allsop
Civil and Structural Engineering Greg Shaw / Sam Clarke
Cleaning Heather Crookes
Clinical Applications of Speech Technology Stuart Cunningham / Sarah Creer
Clinical Psychology Unit Kirsten Bartlett / Joshua Swift
Computer Science Kathryn Roden / Rebecca Brough
MA in Cognitive Studies George Botterill
Concerts Stewart Campbell
Sheffield Confucius Institute Xinqun Hu / Caterina Weber
Consumer Culture in an Age of Anxiety Jake Durkin
Corporate Communications Heidi Gilchrist / Robin Byles
Curious Daniel Liao
Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Krithia Tibbles
Cycle Forum Simon Geller / Ian Loasby
Drama Studio Scott McMullin
Diamond, The Jo MacKenzie / Rachael Newton-Carroll
Economics Michael Crabtree / Jacob Holmes
EFM Heather Crookes
Electronic and Electrical Engineering (EEE) Mark Jenkins / Jane Bradbury
Engineering at Sheffield Sophie Hylands / Charley Hurley
English Language Teaching Centre (ELTC) Christopher Jenkin / Hans Heap
Erasmus+ Jen Foster / Sophie Hawley
Events Team Natalie Billau
Faculty of Arts and Humanities Helen Heaton / Terence Dunne
Faculty of Medicine, Dentistry and Health Bex Clark / Jonathan Benson
Faculty of Science Robert Cooke / Tricia Hart
Faculty of Social Sciences Sarah Hare / Alastair McCloskey
Fee Deposits Amanda Hamilton / Stephen Hardcastle
Finance Michelle Frost / Robert Hebblethwaite
Food and Drink
Katie Butler
French Wendy Michallat / Fergus Conolly
The Further Higher Project Karen Kitchen / Gareth Parry
Centre for Gender Research Daniel Villalba Algas
Geography Jake Durkin / Steven Norburn
Germanic Studies Fergus Conolly / Henriette Louwerse
Going Underground Jon Bridge / Steven Banwart
Governance Rebecca Barker / Liz Plumb
Health and Safety Dionne Edwards / Debbie Fisher
Hispanic Studies Paul O'Neil / Fergus Conolly
History James Pearson / Nicole Parry
Humanities Research Institute Kerry McMahon / Katherine Rogers
Human Communication Sciences (HCS) Stuart Cunningham / José Garcia
Human Metabolism Daniele Swain / Medicine IT
Human Resources Kerry Hudd
ICOSS Mark Wainwright
Infection and Immunity Pauline Whitaker
Information Commons Rachael Newton-Carroll / Matthew Cooper
Information for Parents Rebecca Proctor
Information School Harriet Godfrey-Holmes / John Bennett
Internal Communications Kate Mitchell / Somer Finlay
International Partnerships Helen Price / Danielle Bertrand
International Recruitment Helen Price / Jo Thompson
iTunes U - see Sheffield on iTunes U
Jobs Hannah Stokes / Martin Spencer
Journalism Pete Green / Bill Carmichael
Kroto Research Institute Elinor Noble / George Rees
Landscape Paul Buck / Andy Clayden
Learning and Teaching Services (LeTS) Jackie Smith / Karen Cohen
Learning & Teaching At Sheffield India Woof / Fern Merrills
Legal Support Network Andrew Flint / Daniel Rose
Letter Writing Jonathan Ellis
Department of Lifelong Learning (was TILL) Helen Roy / Amal Stapley
Logistics & Supply Chain Management Research Centre Mark Wainright
Centre for Luxembourg Studies Kristine Horner
Marketing Robin Byles
MASH Jennifer Freeman / Matthew Martin
Massive Open Online Courses (MOOCs) Chris Black / Karen Cohen
Department of Materials Science and Engineering Stephen Birch / Zarah Hill
School of Mathematics and Statistics Neil Strickland
MBA Kenneth Macdonald
Mechanical Engineering Sheli Smith / Vicky Sampson
Medical School Medicine IT / Ian Palmer
Management school Mykel Spence / Paul Nile
Materializing Culture Research Group Karen Harvey / James Pearson
Medieval War Katherina Nara
Modern Languages Teachings Centre (MLTC) Laurent Semichon / Jeremy Fisher
Molecular Biology and Biotechnology (MBB) Matt Johnson / Roger Anderson
Music and Sound Studio Nick Walsh / Stewart Campbell
National Fairground Archive Arantza Burrutia-Wood / Rachael Newton-Carroll
National Student Survey Angela Gascoyne / Claire Allam
Neptune Lindsay Hopcroft / Steve Mounce
Neuroscience Kevin Corke / Medicine IT
North Campus Elinor Noble / George Rees
Nuclear Engineering - IDC Lauren Ashton
Nuclear FiRST - DTC Lauren Ashton
Oncology & Metabolism Medicine IT / Daniele Swain
Online Payments Sally Salter
Past Forward Daniel Liao
Physics Elizabeth Lydon / Robert Cooke
Parking Services Heather Crookes
Pennine Water Group Lindsay Hopcroft / Steve Mounce
Philosophy Eric Olson / Ann-Marie Cox
Pipe Dreams Steve Mounce / Lindsay Hopcroft
Politics Charlotte Cremers / Daniel Villalba Algas
Portering Heather Crookes
Prospective international students Jen Foster / A. J. Hamilton
Prospective postgraduates Robin Byles / Heidi Gilchrist
President and Vice-Chancellor Carol McNaughton / Dawn Stewart
Prospective undergraduates Robin Byles / Heidi Gilchrist
Procurement Michelle Frost / Robert Hebblethwaite
Psychology Kirsten Bartlett / Joshua Swift
Rail Innovation and Technology Centre Matthew Ham
Real Stories Daniel Liao
RECITE Steve Maddock
Registration Alex Walker / Cheryl Ashcroft
Religion, Theology and the Bible Anne-Marie Frisby
Research Rosie Skirrow / Christine Hill
Research Services Dave Jones / Alex Wilkinson
Russian and Slavonic Studies Fergus Conolly
Sociological Studies Gillian Brown / Sally Midgley
Science Maths Choices Sue Armstrong
School of East Asian Studies Michelle Nicolson / Daniel Liao
School of Education Dawn King
School of English Michelle Wegrzynska / Barbara Harrison
School of Health and Related Research (ScHARR) Chris Blackmore / Marc Chattle
School of Languages and Cultures (SLC) Fergus Conolly / Paul O’Neill
School of Law Gareth Braid / Chloe Gibb
School of Nursing and Midwifery Jesrine Clarke-Darrington / Lisa Bell
Schools, Colleges and Community Groups Amanda Hamilton
Security Heather Crookes
Sheffield Graduate Development Programme Louise Woodcock /Jackie Smith
Sheffield General Practice Specialty Training Programme (GPSTP) Linda Latif / Sue Gumley
Sheffield Lyric Festival Daniel Liao
Sheffield University Women's Club Jeanette Peat
Sheffield Fluid Mechanics Group Andrew Nowakowski
Sheffield Graduate Jackie Smith
Sheffield on iTunes U Graham McElearney
Staff Somer Finlay / Lindsey Wilson
Student Administration Service Keith Miller / Helen Tattam
Student Services Information Desk (SSiD) Scott Castle / James Bollington
Student Services Sarah Leavesley / Joanne Fellows
Study Abroad Jen Foster / Sophie Hawley
Transport Innovation Centre Sheffield (TICS) Victoria Blackburn / George Rees
Transport Services Heather Crookes
From Post-Consumer Tyres to Concrete Fibre Reinforcement Harris Angelakopoulos
University Executive Board (UEB) Rebecca Barker / Rachel Frith
Undergraduate Robin Byles
University Health Service Andrew Green
The University Library Rachael Newton-Carroll / Gary Marsh
University Secretary's Office Angela Davison / Rebecca Barker
Urban Studies and Planning Simon Beecroft / Alastair McCloskey
Web Support Richard Brierton / Laurence Cornford
White Rose Grid Deniz Savas