Site owners directory

Use this resource to find the people who maintain the different sections of the public University website. These begin with the web address sheffield.ac.uk.

To request a change to content or report a broken link on the public site, you need to contact the owner of the section that contains the associated page.

Websites with no owner allocated will not appear on the list.

If the section you’re looking for is not here, use:

If you require access to directly edit any of the sections, get in touch with the owner and ask them to fill in our website request form.

Site section Owner(s) URL
301 Academic Skills Centre Oliver Johnson
Matthew Martin
sheffield.ac.uk/academic-skills
3D MIMO Small-Cell Networks Songjiang Yang
sheffield.ac.uk/is3dmimo
Academic programmes and student engagement Chris Black
Karen Cohen
Matthew Gilchrist
Kathryn Rooney
Jessica Baily
Owner is yet to log in
sheffield.ac.uk/apse
Accessibility Heidi Gilchrist
Robin Byles
sheffield.ac.uk/accessibility
Accommodation and Commercial Services Katie Butler
Jamie Tune
Emma Chorley
sheffield.ac.uk/acs
Advanced Resource Efficiency Centre Rebekah Newey
Jacob Bush
Paul Nile
sheffield.ac.uk/arec
ADVOCATE Initial Training Project Gregory Shaw
sheffield.ac.uk/advocate-eu
Aerospace Engineering Angela Bairstow
Rebekah Newey
Kathryn Roden
Jacob Godfrey-Holmes
Peter Lomas
Alex Lindley
Michelle Deakin
Olivia Foxton
sheffield.ac.uk/aerospace
Agrivoltaics Research and Innovation Richard Randle-Boggis
sheffield.ac.uk/agrivoltaics
Alfred Denny Museum Laura Murray
sheffield.ac.uk/alfred-denny-museum
Alumni Ruth Kirkman
sheffield.ac.uk/alumni
AMRC, AMRC Training Centre and Nuclear AMRC Georgina Blues
Heidi Gilchrist
Rhys Bethell
Robin Byles
sheffield.ac.uk/amrc
Applied Genomics Jesamine Hughes
Robert Cooke
sheffield.ac.uk/applied-genomics
Apply Stephen Hardcastle
sheffield.ac.uk/apply
Apprenticeships Heidi Gilchrist
Robin Byles
sheffield.ac.uk/apprenticeships
Arthur Willis Environment Centre Ben Palmer
sheffield.ac.uk/awec
Behavioural Research for Inclusivity, Sustainability and Technological Transformation (BRISTT) Paul Nile
Jacob Bush
sheffield.ac.uk/bristt
Big Energy Upgrade Jacob Bush
Paul Nile
sheffield.ac.uk/bigenergyupgrade
Bioengineering Olivia Foxton
Michelle Deakin
Angela Bairstow
Kathryn Roden
Jacob Godfrey-Holmes
Rebekah Newey
Stephen Birch
sheffield.ac.uk/bioengineering